Share:
 

Club Results

Grade RND Dates Home Team   Away Team Venue
1st XI 1 6 Oct 18
13 Oct 18
Toorak-Prahran
161 T Gobbo 43 M Clayton 34  Ja Wright 4/37 E Scott 4/50
def Clifton Hill
91  M Gobbo 4/30 R Daman 3/16 H Trotter 3/17
Orrong Park (East Oval) 
LOC 6 (Bingley Shield) 2 13 Oct 18 Clifton Hill
9/220(cc)  A Benjamin 3/56 KK George 2/50
def by Monash
9/221 GH Singh 57* M Hanlon 37 C Reilly 27  
Fairlea Ovals (Fairlea East) 
Menzies & Mackay Shield 1 6 Oct 18
13 Oct 18
Clifton Hill
186  HM Carson 4/46 S Creffield 3/46 J Bloodgood 2/27
def Toorak-Prahran
191 CJ Ary 64 J Trowsdale 39  
Ramsden Street Oval and Pavilion 
B Synthetic (Holzer Shield) 1 6 Oct 18
13 Oct 18
Clifton Hill
5/210 VJ Kelly 66 B Harrison 52 J Hodge 28  R Syed 2/14 A DeSilva 2/60
def Burwood Uniting Canterbury
207 A DeSilva 48 R Syed 31* J Sandy 30  F Ogley 2/25 F Ward 2/47
Fairlea Ovals (Fairlea West) 
E Synthetic (Carr Shield) 1 6 Oct 18
13 Oct 18
Monash
9/280(cc) J Leigh 101* D. Matthews 66  M Tulk 3/65 A Smith 2/32
def Clifton Hill
8/180(cc) M Sundram 57 C Harris 37  R McKinnon 3/22
Tally Ho Reserve 
NMCA - Womens Lorraine Ireland Spring Shield 2 13 Oct 18 Fairfield
5/109(cc) N Watt 35* S Watt 28  
def Clifton Hill
7/83(cc)  N Watt 3/15
Fairfield Park  
Veterans Division 3 (MGH Fielden Shield) 1 14 Oct 18 Clifton Hill
2/93 B Bruscella 41* M Jones 32*  S Wood 2/23
def Mazenod OC
86 M Morley 28  A Gigacz 4/1 A Bielenberg 2/21
Ramsden Street Oval and Pavilion 
Under 16B T R Bellis 2 19 Oct 18
26 Oct 18
Burwood
v Clifton Hill
Burwood Reserve (West Oval) 
Under 14B EC Orr 2 19 Oct 18
26 Oct 18
Clifton Hill
v Donvale
Ramsden Street Oval and Pavilion 
Under 14C J.Bate 2 19 Oct 18
26 Oct 18
Clifton Hill
v BYE
 
Under 12B G Male 1 13 Oct 18 North Alphington
97  N Rath 2/5 W Attard 2/8
def by Clifton Hill
6/142(cc)  
Pitcher Park 
Under 10 Blue 1 13 Oct 18 Clifton Hill
10/78(cc)  J Borrello 3/9
def by Mont Albert 1
4/172(cc) J Ferris 27* J Borrello 26*  
Fairlea Ovals (Fairlea West) 
Under 12C J Kwasny 1 13 Oct 18 Clifton Hill
80  E Crone 2/6
def by Edinburgh Black
4/137(cc)  
Ramsden Street Oval and Pavilion 
IEGC Stage 1 Stars 1 17 Oct 18 Clifton Hill
v Kew Junior
Ramsden Street Oval and Pavilion 
C Synthetic (Wilson Shield) 1 6 Oct 18
13 Oct 18
Clifton Hill Cricket Club
5/210  
def Burwood Uniting Canterbury
207  
Fairlea Ovals (Fairlea West)