Share:
 

Club Results

Grade RND Dates Home Team   Away Team Venue
1st XI 10 12 Jan 19 Clifton Hill
132 BC Caplikas 42 T Robinson 25  C Dooley 2/32 S Fairbrother 2/35
def STC South Camberwell
117 B Coyle 51  MJ Luxford 6/25 SJ Cotter 2/8 Ja Wright 2/24
Ramsden Street Oval and Pavilion 
LOC 6 (Bingley Shield) 13 12 Jan 19 Clifton Hill
7/151(cc) M Jones 35* G Grant 25  L Cosstick 2/24 C Learmonth 2/30
def by Toorak-Prahran
158 C Learmonth 69* BJ Whelan 39  AP Lanning 5/21 D Sheehan 2/30
Fairlea Ovals (Fairlea East) 
Menzies & Mackay Shield 9 12 Jan 19 Salesian Old Boys
8/118 U Kodagoda 25  N Ogley 4/22 CJ Whiteoak 2/14
def Clifton Hill
117 M Worthington 41 N Ogley 25  B Nanda 4/21 A Kumar 3/14 S Rajanna 2/16
Salesian College (Chadstone) (Main Oval) 
B Synthetic (Holzer Shield) 1 6 Oct 18
13 Oct 18
Clifton Hill
5/210 VJ Kelly 66 B Harrison 52 J Hodge 28  R Syed 2/14 A DeSilva 2/60
def Burwood Uniting Canterbury
207 A DeSilva 48 R Syed 31* J Sandy 30  F Ogley 2/25 F Ward 2/47
Fairlea Ovals (Fairlea West) 
E Synthetic (Carr Shield) 9 12 Jan 19 Boroondara
8/130(cc) K Pitchiah 41 J Saker 25  G Northrop 3/35 J Burstin 2/16 M Tulk 2/20
def Clifton Hill
8/120 L Skinner 36 Z Hancock 32  C Fisher 2/15 H Connor 2/21
Macleay Park (Oval 3) 
C Synthetic (Wilson Shield) 9 12 Jan 19 Clifton Hill Cricket Club
9/237(cc) J Entwisle 96  P Ghogale 2/42 G Saultry 2/58
def Glen Waverley
212 C Filer 111 D Brett 36  A Gigacz 3/44 F Ogley 2/29 F Ward 2/33 J Tough 2/36
Fairlea Ovals (Fairlea West) 
NMCA - Womens Lorraine Ireland Spring Shield GF 2 Dec 18 Holy Trinity Blue
9/122 M Platon 35* E Whitfield 35*  J Kinder 2/13
def by Clifton Hill
2/123(cc) L Roze 38* L Byrnes 32*  
C.T. Barling Reserve North  
Veterans Division 3 (MGH Fielden Shield) 5 9 Dec 18 Clifton Hill
9/132(cc) DG Wright 42*  S Duane 2/11 L Westmore 2/13
def by STC South Camberwell
8/252(cc) CA Judd 44* A Leoncelli 41* S Lally 41* SM Goodwin 40*  
Ramsden Street Oval and Pavilion 
Under 16B T R Bellis 6 14 Dec 18 Surrey Hills / BUCC
drew Clifton Hill
Kingswood College (South Oval) 
Under 14B EC Orr 6 14 Dec 18 Clifton Hill
drew Burwood
Ramsden Street Oval and Pavilion 
Under 14C J.Bate 6 14 Dec 18 Clifton Hill
v BYE
 
Under 12B G Male 6 15 Dec 18 Mont Albert
drew Clifton Hill
Elgar Park (Elgar Park South East) 
Under 10 Blue 9 15 Dec 18 Edinburgh White
v Clifton Hill
WT Peterson Oval () 
Under 12C J Kwasny 9 15 Dec 18 Clifton Hill
v Richmond Union Yellow
Ramsden Street Oval and Pavilion 
IEGC Stage 1 Stars 9 12 Dec 18 Clifton Hill
3/119(cc)  
def Boroondara
10/78(cc)  
Ramsden Street Oval and Pavilion 
Kookaburra T20 Cup (www.kookaburra.biz) 2 11 Dec 18 Clifton Hill
149 M Lynas 29 H Philip 28  L Robinson 3/19 J Beckett 2/16 CJ McIlveen 2/34
def by Edinburgh
6/173 S James 62* CJ McIlveen 29  L McGlade 3/15
Ramsden Street Oval and Pavilion 
NMCA - Women's Lorraine Ireland Summer Shield 1 13 Jan 19 Clifton Hillers
4/118  E Whitfield 2/5
def Holy Trinity Blue
6/115(cc) E Whitfield 52*  
Ramsden Street Oval  
NMCA - Women's Lenore Smith Summer Shield 1 13 Jan 19 Holy Trinity White
4/164(cc) R Napolitano 42  
def Clifton Hillsters
56  
Hayes Park West