Share:
 

Club Results

Grade RND Dates Home Team   Away Team Venue
1st XI GF 16 Mar 19
23 Mar 19
Toorak-Prahran
3/85 S Speedie 48 J Reeves 27*  SJ Cotter 2/6
def Clifton Hill
81  M Gobbo 4/20 H Trotter 3/14
Balwyn Park (North Oval) 
4th XI SF 9 Mar 19 St Barnabas
5/164 P Erwee 54* TX Torresi 51*  I Roadnight 2/38
def Clifton Hill
5/163(cc) H Robinson 50 I Roadnight 46* AP Lanning 27 E Chiroiu 25  JJ Gale 3/25
Myrtle Park (East Oval) 
2nd XI SF 9 Mar 19
11 Mar 19
Trinity Willison
8/238 JE Graves 58 C Linley 45 C Jackson 37 H Rodger 25  D Harvey 6/38 P Richardson 2/47
def Clifton Hill
177 M Nelson 82  D Hook 4/44 L Wright 3/25 R Symons 2/35
Frog Hollow Reserve 
B Synthetic (Holzer Shield) 1 6 Oct 18
13 Oct 18
Clifton Hill
5/210 VJ Kelly 66 B Harrison 52 J Hodge 28  R Syed 2/14 A DeSilva 2/60
def Burwood Uniting Canterbury
207 A DeSilva 48 R Syed 31* J Sandy 30  F Ogley 2/25 F Ward 2/47
Fairlea Ovals (Fairlea West) 
5th XI 13 23 Feb 19
2 Mar 19
Clifton Hill
9/122(dec) Z Cocco 26  G Taylor 2/11 A Jago 2/16 B Jago 2/34
drew Mazenod OC
0/4  
Fairlea Ovals (Fairlea East) 
3rd XI GF 16 Mar 19
23 Mar 19
Clifton Hill Cricket Club
82 B Bruscella 43*  C Semmel 4/14 Sh MacGregor 4/33 A Wright 2/16
and 2/43  
def Glen Waverley Cougars
64  B Bruscella 3/14 F Ogley 3/15 J Tough 3/19
and 117  J Tough 6/30 F Ogley 3/49
Ramsden Street Oval and Pavilion 
NMCA - Womens Lorraine Ireland Spring Shield GF 2 Dec 18 Holy Trinity Blue
9/122 M Platon 35* E Whitfield 35*  J Kinder 2/13
def by Clifton Hill
2/123(cc) L Roze 38* L Byrnes 32*  
C.T. Barling Reserve North  
Vets 7 3 Feb 19 Donvale
drew Clifton Hill
Donvale Reserve (Oval #1) 
Under 16B T R Bellis 9 22 Feb 19
1 Mar 19
Edinburgh 2
drew Clifton Hill
84  A Taylor 4/7 H Nunn 2/5
Fairfield Park 
Under 14B EC Orr GF 17 Mar 19 Glen Iris Wyer
173 H Elustondo 55 T Groom 44  M Tulk 3/13 J Murone 2/25
def Clifton Hill
9/151 H Holmes 52* W Fiddes 42  F Pick 4/20 C McLean 2/39
Burwood Reserve (West Oval) 
Under 14C J.Bate SF 10 Mar 19 Hawthorn
183  L Muraca 2/10 N Rath 2/17
def Clifton Hill
137  
H.A Smith Reserve 
Under 12B G Male 9 23 Feb 19
2 Mar 19
Clifton Hill
v BYE
 
Under 10 Blue 14 2 Mar 19 Kew Junior Red
3/171(cc)  
def Clifton Hill
12/89(cc)  I Cecil 4/12 J Wellington 3/9 R Southern 2/1
Reservoir Reserve 
Under 12C J Kwasny 14 2 Mar 19 Clifton Hill
1/146(cc) L Muraca 43*  
def Kew Junior Black
4/83(cc)  L Muraca 3/1
Ramsden Street Oval and Pavilion 
IEGC Stage 1 Stars 9 12 Dec 18 Clifton Hill
3/119(cc)  
def Boroondara
10/78(cc)  
Ramsden Street Oval and Pavilion 
Kookaburra T20 Cup (www.kookaburra.biz) 2 11 Dec 18 Clifton Hill
149 M Lynas 29 H Philip 28  L Robinson 3/19 J Beckett 2/16 CJ McIlveen 2/34
def by Edinburgh
6/173 S James 62* CJ McIlveen 29  L McGlade 3/15
Ramsden Street Oval and Pavilion 
NMCA - Women's Lorraine Ireland Summer Shield GF 3 Mar 19 Clifton Hillers
4/104 I Fenner 39  B McKinley 2/29
def Camrea Stingrays
100 S Mason 39  J Kinder 2/18
C.T. Barling Reserve North  
NMCA - Women's Lenore Smith Summer Shield 5 17 Feb 19 Clifton Hillsters
9/104(cc) J Kinder 31  M Wells 5/7
def by Donath Pink Panthers
3/105 A Riley 30*  
Ramsden Street Oval  
iEGC Stage 1 Stars Summer Grade 7 13 Mar 19 Clifton Hill
def by Holy Trinity
Ramsden Street Oval and Pavilion