Club Results

Grade RND Dates Home Team   Away Team Venue
1st XI 6 11 Nov 18 Clifton Hill
160 H Philip 67 BC Caplikas 49  G Singh 3/32 HR Riddle 2/20 S Goyal 2/51
def by Deepdene Uniting
8/195(cc) T Hage 79 CJ Menz 29  L Burstin 5/40 SJ Cotter 2/45
Ramsden Street Oval and Pavilion 
LOC 6 (Bingley Shield) 6 10 Nov 18 Richmond Union
8/191 D Caia 42 J Couper 32 B Beck 26  J Barrett 2/15 M Challis 2/35 G Smith 2/46
def by Clifton Hill
4/241(cc) G Rogers 51* R Saubern 50* R Peterson 43 A Smith 30  B Beck 2/27
Fletcher Park (Fletcher #2) 
Menzies & Mackay Shield 5 10 Nov 18 Burwood Uniting Canterbury
128 A Hillyer 30 B Blaikie 27  F Ward 2/11 M Worthington 2/14 B Levens 2/16 J Parlane 2/39
def by Clifton Hill
6/202(cc) M Worthington 66 L O'Connor 43 F Peake 36  T Edwards 4/20
Lynden Park (Lower East) 
B Synthetic (Holzer Shield) 1 6 Oct 18
13 Oct 18
Clifton Hill
5/210 VJ Kelly 66 B Harrison 52 J Hodge 28  R Syed 2/14 A DeSilva 2/60
def Burwood Uniting Canterbury
207 A DeSilva 48 R Syed 31* J Sandy 30  F Ogley 2/25 F Ward 2/47
Fairlea Ovals (Fairlea West) 
E Synthetic (Carr Shield) 5 10 Nov 18 Clifton Hill
7/99(cc) J Burstin 27*  R Gibbons 3/19 J O'Connell 2/13
def by STC South Camberwell
1/103 P Morrison 55* P Mehta 25  
Fairlea Ovals (Fairlea East) 
C Synthetic (Wilson Shield) 5 10 Nov 18 Clifton Hill Cricket Club
4/165 B Bruscella 61* J Hodge 40  M Fitzpatrick 2/40
def Heathmont
3/163(cc) J IRISH 63* J Briggs 31 C Saw 27*  D Sheehan 2/35
Fairlea Ovals (Fairlea West) 
NMCA - Womens Lorraine Ireland Spring Shield 4 10 Nov 18 Clifton Hill
3/109(cc)  L Cullen 2/17
def Holy Trinity Blue
4/88 L Cullen 35*  
W Ruthven VC Reserve 
Veterans Division 3 (MGH Fielden Shield) 3 11 Nov 18 Ivanhoe
5/171 J Samuel 39 D Walsh 33* J Hawkins 31*  C Fryers 2/27
def Clifton Hill
8/169(cc) B Harrison 38  J Hawkins 2/14 D Walsh 2/30 D Cincotta 2/38
Chelsworth Park South (Oval #1) 
Under 16B T R Bellis 3 2 Nov 18
9 Nov 18
Boroondara
4/194 N Heasley 36* D Gambell 31 J Chivers 26*  
def Clifton Hill
87 J Niall 27  J Chivers 3/15 H James 2/5
Howard Dawson Reserve 
Under 14B EC Orr 3 2 Nov 18
9 Nov 18
Clifton Hill
4/220(cc) L Dean 51* M Tulk 50* F Peake 39 J Morice 27*  J Ewart 2/11
def Balwyn / Deepdene
142 W Alexander 33  R Watson 2/14 M Tulk 2/17 L Dean 2/27
Ramsden Street Oval and Pavilion 
Under 14C J.Bate 3 2 Nov 18
9 Nov 18
Clifton Hill
156 Z Amarant 54* n camroux 46  LM Mosley 2/14 B Morgan 2/17
def by Richmond Union
4/221(cc) E King 54* B Morgan 35*  L den Elzen 2/9
Fairlea Ovals (Fairlea West) 
Under 12B G Male 3 3 Nov 18
10 Nov 18
Glen Iris Tudor
68  E Camroux 3/6
def by Clifton Hill
168  J Tudor 2/4 C Mardling 2/9
Dorothy Laver Reserve (East Oval Saxby Rd) 
Under 10 Blue 4 10 Nov 18 Clifton Hill
15/63  L Syme 3/8 O Davies 3/9 D O'Hagan 2/2 J Pietsch 2/3 E McDougall 2/3
def by Burwood
2/218 O Tesoriero 32* O Davies 27*  
Fairlea Ovals (Fairlea West) 
Under 12C J Kwasny 4 10 Nov 18 Edinburgh Burgundy
4/83(cc)  
def by Clifton Hill
6/86  
Fairlea Ovals (Fairlea East) 
IEGC Stage 1 Stars 4 7 Nov 18 Richmond Union Villani
drew Clifton Hill
Burnley Oval 
Kookaburra T20 Cup (www.kookaburra.biz) 1 13 Nov 18 Deepdene Bears
3/86  
def Clifton Hill
84  
Stradbroke Park (South Oval)