Club Results

Grade RND Dates Home Team   Away Team Venue
1st XI 6 18 Nov 17
25 Nov 17
Clifton Hill
2/63  
v Trinity Willison
Ramsden Street Reserve 
2nd XI 6 18 Nov 17
25 Nov 17
Burwood Uniting Canterbury
7/149 N Hooper 70 D Earp 25  
v Clifton Hill
Lynden Park No 2 (Lower East) 
LOC 3 (Lamborn Shield) 7 18 Nov 17 Clifton Hill
170 H Robinson 36 C Robinson 30  
drew North Alphington
7/116  H Robinson 3/25 D Scott 2/26
Fairlea East Oval 
3rd XI 6 18 Nov 17
25 Nov 17
Blackburn North United
v Clifton Hill
2/117  
Terrara Park No 3 (East) 
4th XI 6 18 Nov 17
25 Nov 17
Clifton Hill
v Glen Waverley Cougars
149  
Fairlea West Oval 
F Synthetic (Fitzwilliam Shield) 6 18 Nov 17
25 Nov 17
Trinity Willison
1/217  
v Clifton Hill
Warner Reserve 
NMCA - Women's Lenore Smith Spring Shield 6 19 Nov 17 Preston Himalayan Strikers
52  C Williamson 2/6
def by Clifton Hill
4/96(cc) C Williamson 37*  A Chapagain 2/15 C Pun 2/15
T.W. Blake Park #2 
Veterans Division 3 3 12 Nov 17 Surrey Hills
5/154 C Naidu 40* S McLaren 33* A Wyver 29*  B Harrison 2/7
def Clifton Hill
149 B Bruscella 42* B Harrison 42*  H Kinsella 4/4 G Smith 3/14 A Wyver 2/23
Surrey Park No 1 Oval 
Under 14B F J Dobeli 4 17 Nov 17
24 Nov 17
Bulleen Templestowe
v Clifton Hill Cricket Club
3/160(cc) D Harvey 60* M Tulk 53  
Timber Ridge Reserve 
Under 14B JD Norman 2 20 Oct 17
27 Oct 17
Clifton Hill
4/150 D Harvey 29 F Peake 27  
def North Balwyn Red
8/105(cc) D Stavretis 26  M Tulk 2/16
Ramsden Street Reserve 
Under 14C J.Bate 4 17 Nov 17
24 Nov 17
Clifton Hill
v Boroondara
Fairlea West Oval 
Under 16C H M Wilkinson 4 17 Nov 17
24 Nov 17
Kew Junior Red
58  
def by Clifton Hill
1/58  
Hays Paddock (South) 
Under 12C RK Wilkins 5 18 Nov 17 Camberwell Magpies Duncan
8/118(cc)  M English 3/7
def by Clifton Hill
8/129  G Guest 2/18
Anderson Park Upper 
Under 10 Blue 5 18 Nov 17 Clifton Hill
5/190(cc)  
def Bulleen
9/72(cc)  
Fairlea West Oval 
Under 12B G Smith 4 18 Nov 17
25 Nov 17
Clifton Hill
7/129(cc)  
v Kew Junior Red
Ramsden Street Reserve 
IEGC Stage 1 Stars 6 22 Nov 17 Koonung Heights 1
v Clifton Hill
Greythorn Park 
Kookaburra T20 Cup (www.kookaburra.biz) 1 14 Nov 17 Deepdene Bears
6/91(cc) A Watson 33  Ja Wright 2/16
def by Clifton Hill
6/125(cc) P Foster 61 BC Caplikas 26  US Karunaratne 2/16 J Lindsay 2/25
Stradbroke Park South