Share:
 

Team Selections

Season 
Round 
Grade 
Eastern Cricket Association - Under 16B A R Tongue
Round 6 - Fri 9 Dec 2016 (5:15PM), Fri 16 Dec 2016 (5:15PM)
Clifton Hilldef byBurwood
Venue: Ramsden Street Reserve [2D C3]Match ID: 2484696
Umpires: Umpire1: Ben Thiele  
O'Connor, Liam
Nelson, Miles
Gauder, Cedric (+)
Booth, Grady (+)
Wearn-Jarvis, Ted
Asdagi, Samuel (c)
farrell, naish
Lewis, Hunter
Skinner, Archie
Sundram, Henry
Challis, Mitchell
Williams, Luke
Grieves Smith, Freddie
 
Worner, Karl (+)
McNamara, Cooper
Pervan, Matthew
Fleming, Brayden
Bennett, Nicholas
Walsh, Ryan
Molden, Angus
Alvarez, Byron
Sellers, Tyler
Caruso, Nicholas
Curwen, Nicholas
Ritchie, James (c)
 
Team Manager: Curwen, Michael
Eastern Cricket Association - Under 14B F J Dobeli
Round 6 - Fri 9 Dec 2016 (5:15PM), Fri 16 Dec 2016 (5:15PM)
BalwyndefClifton Hill
Venue: Balwyn Park North [46 D8]Match ID: 2485373
Umpires: Umpire1: Ataur Rahman  Umpire2: Ganesh Desai  
Carlin, Harris J (c)
Sheehan, Oliver
Wenn, Tom (+)
Jansz, Ayrton
D'Amico, Oliver
Lyndon, Jack
Oaten, Perrie
Yeoh, Nicholas
O'Brien, Edward G
Sheehan, Matthew
Perera, Ben
Kudrati, Taz
 
Watson, Joshua (c) (+)
Peake, Finn
Shaw, Harry
Levens, Ben
Rath, Patrick
Collins, Luca
Crews Ferguson, Flynn
Johnson, Anthony
Crowe, Vincent
Jorgensen, Louis
Harvey, Dane
Grieves-Smith, Tom
Eastern Cricket Association - Under 12B G Male
Round 6 - Sat 10 Dec 2016 (8:30AM), Sat 17 Dec 2016 (8:30AM)
Trinity WillisondefClifton Hill
Venue: Willison West Oval [60 B3]Match ID: 2487764
Umpires:  Not specified
Kennedy, Gabriel
Turner, Marcus
Wax, Oscar (+)
Dalinkiewicz, Joachim
La Combre, Noah
Knights, Samuel
Winneke, Michael
Ananthapavan, Ajayan
Hankin, Edward (+)
Kelly, James
Mayes, Matthew
Boyd, Ryan
Clark, Jacob
 
Team Manager: La Combre, Shayne
Scorer: La Combre, Shayne
 
Team not available
Eastern Cricket Association - Under 10 Gold
Round 9 - Sat 17 Dec 2016 (8:30AM)
Clifton Hill Maroondef byRichmond Union Stars
Venue: Fairlea West Oval [2D G3]Match ID: 2523375
Umpires:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Mosley, Oscar (c)
Tyrrell, Abbey
Grotegord, Angus
Stocklinger, Luca
Economos, Monty
Wells, Austin
Maynard, Kai
Vellanki, Yashwanth (+)
Mosley, Bronte
Dormer, Liam
McMahon, Brandon (+)
Somes, Charlie
Dormer, Sam
Eastern Cricket Association - Under 14C S J Mason
Round 6 - Fri 9 Dec 2016 (5:15PM), Fri 16 Dec 2016 (5:15PM)
Clifton HilldefBulleen
Venue: Fairlea West Oval [2D G3]Match ID: 2487045
Umpires:  Not specified
Ward, Finley (c) (+)
Tulk, Matthew (+)
Sundram, Maximilian
Cocco, Zane
Raymond, Jonah
Niall, Jack
Wearn-Jarvis, chester
Ferguson Watts, Pip
Saubern, Reuben
Graham, Alistair
Fiddes, William
Dean, Lenny
Furphy, Johnny
 
Brandsma, Damian
Cabai, Xavier
Johnson, Riley
Katsogiannis, Evan
Knight, Jack (c)
Fernando, Andrew
Huntley, Austin W
Dalakouras, Billy (+)
Oglethorpe, Will J
Marshallsay, Aaron C
Reddy, Sai-arjun
Di Paolo, Florian
Johnson, Dylan
Cabai, Julia
 
Coach: Knight, Greg J
Team Manager: Cabai, Paul
Eastern Cricket Association - Under 12C F Jackson
Round 9 - Sat 17 Dec 2016 (8:30AM)
Clifton Hilldef byMont Albert
Venue: Ramsden Street Reserve [2D C3]Match ID: 2492746
Umpires:  Not specified
Amarant, Zach
de Bondt, Oscar
Carter, Hamish
Rath, Ned
Morice, Jack
Crone, Alex
den Elzen, Leo
Holthouse, Tom
Watson, Rory
 
Hart, Joshua
Jayasinghe, Thomas
Relph, Joshua
Spuria, Julian
Sen, Ronak
Cariss-Brett, Luke
Newdick, Max
Roddam, Andrew
Anderson, Charlie
Rome, Sebastien
Eastern Cricket Association - Veterans Division 4
Round 6 - Sun 15 Jan 2017 (1:00PM)
Glen Irisdef byClifton Hill
Venue: Eric Raven Reserve [59 K9]Match ID: 2447156
Umpires:  Not specified
Curtis, Graham
Adams, Nick
Harvey, Kieran
Thompson, Niall
Keane, Paul (+)
Lanigan, David
Pragnell, Steven J
Thorne, Andrew
Garson, Paul (c)
Fowler, Ian
Ruddick, David
Arnold, Bruce
Joyner, Bradley
 
Ogley, Fred (c)
Morgan, Scott
Harrison, Brett
Wright, David G
Jones, Mark
Scott, Doug
Sheehan, Dave
Hilal, Sandy
Mobilia, Damien
Allen, James (+)
Smith, Alex
Gigacz, Andrew
Peterson, Rod
Eastern Cricket Association - Macgibbon Shield
Round 11 - Sun 22 Jan 2017 (12:30PM)
Clifton HillvSTC South Camberwell
Venue: Ramsden Street Reserve [2D C3]Match ID: 2398401
Umpires: Umpire1: Ganesh Desai  Umpire2: Lester Clarke  
Team not available
 
Bach, Tom
Wigg, Xavier
Shallue, Mark R (+)
O'Connell, Stephen
Fairbrother, Sam
O'Connell, Daniel
D'Astoli, Luke (c)
Brandner, Paddy
Coyle, Beau
Thomas, Matthew M
Doran, Matthew
Eastern Cricket Association - Menzies & Mackay Shield
Round 10 - Sat 14 Jan 2017 (1:00PM), Sat 21 Jan 2017 (1:00PM)
Deepdene UnitingvClifton Hill
Venue: Hays Paddock (South) [45 J1]Match ID: 2398748
Umpires: Umpire1: Ram Sarker  
Team not available
 
Stuart, Monty (c)
Allen, James
Bluer, James
Connors, Paul
Coleman, Daniel
Stirling, Jack
Hodge, Jesse
Worthington, Micah
Lynas, Malty
Lanning Jnr, Aaron
Luxford, Michael J
O'Connor, Daniel
Eastern Cricket Association - B Synthetic (Holzer Shield)
Round 10 - Sat 14 Jan 2017 (1:00PM), Sat 21 Jan 2017 (1:00PM)
Waverley WanderersvClifton Hill
Venue: Lum Road Reserve [71 F11]Match ID: 2398507
Umpires: Umpire1: Taposh Roy  
Nadarajah, Abeshek
Stephens, Brett
Adames, Christopher W
Dharmasena, Anjana
Fisher, Leigh C (c) (+)
Singh, Akashdeep
Yatawara, Anurudda
Jayatillaka, Tharindu I
Gunthunga, Sashika S
Vithanawasam, Asitha S
Hewasirabaddana, Heshan
 
Meager, Paul (c)
Wood, Cameron
O'Connor, Matt
Flavel, Jonathon
Sheedy, Mark
Richardson, Patrick
Entwisle, James
Joshi, Chetan
Parlane, Jesse
Gigacz, Andrew
Lanning Snr, Andrew
Hilal, Sandy
Eastern Cricket Association - D Synthetic (Merrell Shield)
Round 10 - Sat 14 Jan 2017 (1:00PM), Sat 21 Jan 2017 (1:00PM)
Clifton HillvMazenod OC
Venue: Fairlea West Oval [2D G3]Match ID: 2398616
Umpires:  Not specified
Heane, Robbie (c)
Tough, Jarrod
Roadnight, Ian
Wright, David G
Hudson, Max
Ryan, Luke
Bielenberg, Adrian
McGlade, Louis
Oakden, Sam
Morgan, Scott
Nelson, Garry (+)
Behmer, Callen
 
Hariharan, Karan
Jago, Alan (c)
Sharma, Rahul
Bourbon, Tim
Cheney, Connor
D'Angelo, Jackson
Emerson, Hayden R
Jago, Matthew
Nikcevich, Samuel
Raymond, Thomas
Thomas, Rees J
Eastern Cricket Association - LOC 4 (Tobias Shield)
Round 14 - Sat 21 Jan 2017
Clifton HillvRichmond Union
Venue: Fairlea East Oval [2D H2]Match ID: 2399875
Umpires:  Not specified
Peterson, Rod (+)
Cromb, Charlie
Chiroiu, Eddie
Sheehan, Dave
Mills, Stan
Lewis, Adam W
Nelson, Miles
Quinn, Daniel
Elmore, Lachlan
Lewis, Hunter
Levens, Ben
 
Bennett, Simon (c)
Barrett, Angus
Lucas, Simon
Economos, Flynn (+)
Janardhanan, Ajigh
Liapakis, Spencer
Arnold, Jesse
Kwok, Lawson
Latsas, Nick
Sounder Rajan, Vinodh
Waite, James
Eastern Cricket Association - E Synthetic (Carr Shield)
Round 10 - Sat 14 Jan 2017 (1:00PM), Sat 21 Jan 2017 (1:00PM)
St. PaulsdefClifton Hill
Venue: Batesford Reserve [69 H1]Match ID: 2400202
Umpires:  Not specified
Lang, Dean
Cocks, James
Facey, Thomas
Rutherford, Simon
Archibald, Scott
Clement, Shaun (c) (+)
Colley, Owen
Tweedly, Craig
McCarthy, Justin
Rawling, Benjamin
Dehal, Durand
 
Smith, Geoff (c)
Tsikrikos, Bill
Smith, Alex
McLaren, Matthew
Harris, Craig
Mason, Jason
Hodge, Paul (+)
Wearn-Jarvis, Ted
Scott, Doug
Northrop, Gilbert
Yannacoulacos, John
 
The following players did not play on:
Day 1 Day 2
Smith, Alex
Wearn-Jarvis, Ted
Eastern Cricket Association - Kookaburra T20 Cup (www.kookaburra.biz)
Round 3 - Tue 13 Dec 2016 (5:30PM)
St Kevins OCdefClifton Hill
Venue: St Kevins College No 2 Oval [59 B3]Match ID: 2547928
Umpires: Umpire1: Ram Sarker  Umpire2: Garry Shipp  
Ali, Aadil M
Chalmers, William
Chandran, Shankar
Hopgood, Mark
Marshall, Jack
Sampson, Jye J (c)
Steinwall, Sean (+)
Turnbull, Patrick
Wong, Nick
Turnbull, Michael
Bourke, Edward
 
Caplikas, Ben C (c)
Cosstick, Cameron H
Scott, Eamon
Skipper, Mark
O'Connor, Daniel
Allen, James (+)
Schrimshaw, Tom
Wright, James a
Lanning Jnr, Aaron
Robinson, Thomas
Stuart, Monty
Eastern Cricket Association - Under 15 Girls Anna Lanning Stars Shield
Round 9 - Wed 7 Dec 2016 (5:00PM)
Canterbury VlahosdefClifton Hill U15
Venue: Chelsworth Park - East [31 G10]Match ID: 2522221
Umpires:  Not specified
Kerr, Emily
Whiting, Georgia
Vlahos, Sophie
Tresidder, Alexandra
Mayhood, Lauren
Pearce, Heidi (+)
Walker, Virginia
Jones, Amber
 
Team Manager: Vlahos, Fiona
 
Saubern, Clare
Attard, Emma
Martin, Greta
Minty, Chloe
smallacombe, Ella
caleo, allegra
Margetts, Ruby
 
Team Manager: Saubern, Ralph
Eastern Cricket Association - U13 Girls Anna Lanning Spirit Shield Inner East
Round 9 - Wed 7 Dec 2016 (5:00PM)
Kew Juniordef byClifton Hill U13
Venue: Hays Paddock (North) [45 J1]Match ID: 2523733
Umpires:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available