Share:
 

Team Selections

Season 
Round 
Grade 
Eastern Cricket Association - Under 14B F J Dobeli
Round GF - Sun 18 Mar 2018 (10:00AM)
Balwyn BlastersdefClifton Hill Cricket Club
Venue: Hartwell Sportsground (West) [60 E7]Match ID: 2772588
Umpires: Umpire1: Shamsur Rahman  
Scorers:  Not specified
Bisinella, Leon
Gale, Ben J
Beckter, Zane
Gallesio, Lucas R
Watts, James
Wrigley, William O
Gale, Joshua J (c)
Dinicolantonio, Floyd W
Cunningham, Ethan J
Torresi, Thomas X
Scheffers, Willem K
Steinschulte, Michael W
Wessels, Jacques D
 
Coach: Green, Terry
 
Grieves-Smith, Tom
Rath, Patrick (+)
Ward, Finley (c)
Harvey, Dane
Peake, Finn
Fiddes, William
Papanagiotou, Kosta
Wearn-Jarvis, chester
Cocco, Zane
Rath, Ned
Dean, Lenny
Tulk, Matthew
Morice, Jack
Eastern Cricket Association - Under 14B JD Norman
Round 2 - Fri 20 Oct 2017 (5:15PM), Fri 27 Oct 2017 (5:15PM)
Clifton HilldefNorth Balwyn Red
Venue: Ramsden Street Reserve [2D C3]Match ID: 2772660
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Grieves-Smith, Tom
Rath, Patrick (+)
Ward, Finley (c)
Harvey, Dane
Peake, Finn
Fiddes, William
Wearn-Jarvis, chester
Cocco, Zane
Dean, Lenny
Tulk, Matthew
Tate, Will
 
Coach: Caplikas, Ben C
 
Kappadath, Shiv
Stavretis, Dan
Gibson, Nicholas
De Silva, Kovida
McLennan, Jock
Soussa, Cody
Vallely, Liam
Mahmud, Farzad
Chua, Mark
Greenwood, Cody
Lin, Zhi
Ngo, Ryan
McNeill, Lachlan J
 
Coach: Kinsey, Tom
Team Manager: Gibson, Paul
Eastern Cricket Association - LOC 3 (Lamborn Shield)
Round 15 - Sat 27 Jan 2018 (12:30PM)
Ashburton WillowsdefClifton Hill
Venue: Ferndale Park [60 A7]Match ID: 2696933
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Shaw, Jordan
McCallum, Isaac
Rao, Girish
Sarria, Antonio
Simcocks, Nathan
Wall, Michael
Campbell, Bronte
Bingham, Elliot
Legg, Simon
Davis, Andrew A
Moulder, Jordan
 
Team not available
Eastern Cricket Association - Under 12C RK Wilkins
Round 14 - Sat 3 Mar 2018 (8:30AM)
Clifton Hilldef byBurwood
Venue: Fairlea East Oval [2D H2]Match ID: 2792827
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Ferguson-Douglas, Marcus
Hopkins, Robert
Fiddes, James (c)
Giri, Darshan
de Bondt, Oscar
Amarant, Zach
English, Matthew
Attard, William
Tulk, James
Smallacombe, Patrick
 
Coach: Fiddes, Chris
 
Orton, James
Pietsch, Oliver
Zvirbulis, Kurt (+)
Jones, Ben
Langkau, Riley
Miller, Ben
Corcoran, Ryan
Davenport, Jack
Hall, Mitchell (+)
Anderson, Benjamin
Mounas, Charles (c)
Woods, Riley
 
Coach: Corcoran, Gavin
Eastern Cricket Association - Under 10 Blue
Round 14 - Sat 3 Mar 2018 (8:30AM)
Clifton HillvDeepdene Uniting
Venue: Fairlea West Oval [2D G3]Match ID: 2793476
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Eastern Cricket Association - Kookaburra T20 Cup (www.kookaburra.biz)
Round 3 - Tue 12 Dec 2017 (5:30PM)
North BalwyndefClifton Hill
Venue: Macleay Park D S Bull Oval [46 C4]Match ID: 2812722
Umpires: Umpire1: Harshad PANDYA  
Scorers:  Not specified
Forbes, Elliott
Torney, Benjamin D (c)
Tomkinson, Max
Fuller, Jeremy
Demos, Jonathan
Binney, James
Martin, Guy (+)
Howell, John
O'Neill, Alex
Smith, Alex P
Rosen, Jordan
 
Slaviero, Ben
Caplikas, Ben C
Ogley, Ned
Luxford, Michael J
Lynas, Malty
Wright, James a
Nelson, Miles
Thomson, Keith (c)
Foster, Peter (+)
Asdagi, Samuel
Levens, Ben
Wright, David G (sub)
 
Coach: Wright, David G
Eastern Cricket Association - F Synthetic (Fitzwilliam Shield)
Round 13 - Sat 24 Feb 2018 (1:00PM), Sat 3 Mar 2018 (1:00PM)
Clifton Hilldef byGlen Waverley Cougars
Venue: Fairlea East Oval [2D H2]Match ID: 2698319
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Northrop, Gilbert
Mason, Jason
Smith, Alex (c)
Peake, Anthony J
Scott, Doug (+)
Peake, Finn
Tsikrikos, Bill
Tulk, Matthew
Rouse, andrew
Ward, Finley
Bradley, Laytham
 
Coach: Wright, David G
 
Mills, John F
Lewscthenko, Kris (c)
Beer, Jason (+)
Crawford, Andris
Woodward, Ashley
Gupta, Ishan
Gunatilake, Sandanu
Gupta, Samarth
Gupta, Sidath
De Silva, Senodh
Wright, Andrew
Oppy, Graham
 
The following players did not play on:
Day 1 Day 2
Woodward, Ashley
Beer, Jason
Eastern Cricket Association - Under 16C H M Wilkinson
Round GF - Sun 18 Mar 2018 (10:00AM)
Clifton HilldefNorth Balwyn
Venue: Hartwell Sportsground (East) [60 E7]Match ID: 2792232
Umpires: Umpire1: Swaroop Puranik  
Scorers:  Not specified
Challis, Mitchell
Henry, Matthew
Lewis, Hunter
Watson, Joshua (+)
Crowe, Vincent
farrell, naish
Gauder, Cedric
Sundram, Henry
Wearn-Jarvis, Ted
Crews Ferguson, Flynn
Shaw, Harry
Levens, Ben (c)
Johnson, Anthony
Munro, Ethan
Downes-Hunt, Thomas
 
Coach: Stuart, Monty
 
Murphy, Ari
Kariyapperuma, Nelith
Prakash, Ashwin
Vaughan, Xavier
Jones, Angus C
Fewster, Nicholas
Kaul, Aaryan
Morrish, Jackson
Goel, Samarth
Hussain, Ali T
Grace, Cameron
 
Coach: McLaughlin, Declan
Team Manager: Murphy, Peter
Eastern Cricket Association - Under 12B G Smith
Round 9 - Sat 24 Feb 2018 (8:30AM), Sat 3 Mar 2018 (8:30AM)
Clifton HilldefCanterbury B3
Venue: Ramsden Street Reserve [2D C3]Match ID: 2794255
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Taylor, Isaac
Murray, Connor
camroux, noah
Camroux, Elijah
Morice, Jack (+)
Watson, Rory
Rath, Ned
den Elzen, Leo
Carter, Hamish
Crone, Alex
 
Coach: Rath, Tim
 
Walker, Elliot
Johnson, Marcus
MURRAY, ANGUS
Ross, Ben
Barrett, Matthew
McCorkell, Eddie
Lagana, Ashwin
Wood, William
Vlahos, Alex
Rizza, Harry
Burnett, Samuel
Devlin, James
Taylor, Joshua
 
Coach: Devlin, Rod
Team Manager: Lagana, Vince
Eastern Cricket Association - Veterans Division 3 (MGH Fielden Shield)
Round SF - Sun 11 Feb 2018 (1:00PM)
Clifton Hilldef bySurrey Hills
Venue: Ramsden Street Reserve [2D C3]Match ID: 2722085
Umpires: Umpire1: John Westwood  
Scorers:  Not specified
Morgan, Scott
Ogley, Fred (c)
Peterson, Rod (+)
Harrison, Brett
Scott, Doug
Sheehan, Dave
Saubern, Ralph
Bruscella, Ben
Jones, Mark
Mobilia, Damien
Perry, Dean
Gigacz, Andrew
Nelson, Hamish
 
Coach: Wright, David G
 
McIntosh, Ross
Balderanos, Terry
Tanner, Bernard
McLaren, Scott (c)
Naidu, Craig
Esposito, Leigh (+)
Harold, Tony
Shelley, Stuart
Kinsella, Hamish
Gruzewski, Jeremy
Wyver, Andrew
Kinsella, Derek
Gazzola, Chris
Smith, Greg
Eastern Cricket Association - Under 14C J.Bate
Round SF - Sun 11 Mar 2018 (10:00AM)
Glen IrisdefClifton Hill
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Folliard, Jack
Randabel, Benji
Burns, Xavier (+)
Finestone, Rory
Miles, Joshua
Itowski, Matthew
Taylor, Edward
Petracca, Luke
Aga, Zayd
Blaikie, Thomas
Mardling, Sullivan
Lourey, Luke (c)
 
Coach: Garrett, Darren
 
Sundram, Maximilian
Saubern, Reuben
Niall, Jack (c)
Wood, Sonny
Radford, Oliver (+)
Murphy, Matthew
Sheehan, James
Northrop, Hugo
Ferguson Watts, Pip
Nelson, Archie
Murone, Julian
 
Coach: Caplikas, Ben C
Eastern Cricket Association - IEGC Stage 1 Stars
Round 14 - Wed 28 Feb 2018 (5:00PM)
Clifton HilldefBoroondara
Venue: Ramsden Street Reserve [2D C3]Match ID: 2805008
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Monty, Elissa
Holmes, Wilhelmina
Ferguson-Douglas, Freya
Minty, Chloe
Niere-Dreher, Sabine
Bishop, Tilly
Tutton-Gill, Poppy
Peake, Violet
Jefferys, Bess
 
Coach: Gill, Chris
 
Mcintyre, Lucy
Buckley, Caroline
Batt, Alice
Savundra-Shepherd, Anya
Carroll, Sasha
Garlick, Harriet
O'brien, Lucy
Syme, Harriet
Searby, Daisy (c)
 
Coach: Rosengarten, Chris
Team Manager: Carroll, Michael
North Metro Cricket Association - NMCA - Women's Lenore Smith Summer Shield
Round GF - Sun 4 Mar 2018 (9:00AM)
Dennis Dragonettesdef byClifton Hill
Venue: Hayes Park West [31-B6]Match ID: 2845826
Umpires: Umpire1: Darren Agnew ACC  Umpire2: Len GilIett ACC  
Scorers:  Not specified
Norman, Dani
Miller, Julie (c)
Jackson, Kate
Gibney, Helen
Ison, Felicity
Cormie, Lynda
Prasad, Devika
Novella, Susie
Jeyarajakumar, Sudi
Wardrop, Dee
Donovan, Judi
Williams, Ruth (+)
Willoughby, Lauren
molloy, patricia
Osborn, Eliza
 
Chinni, Manjula
Dreher, Karen
Burns, Claire
Halloran, Danielle
Meyer, Danielle
Spilsbury, Stephanie
Clark, Liddy (c)
Williamson, Claire
Cole, Julia (+)
Borella, Lisa
Kinder, Jacqui
Jones, Rachael
Mitchell, Robyn
North Metro Cricket Association - NMCA - Women's Lenore Smith Spring Shield
Round 7 - Sun 26 Nov 2017 (9:00AM)
Camrea StingraysdefClifton Hill
Venue: John Hall Reserve [19-B4]Match ID: 2709075
Umpires: Umpire1: Diane Canavan ACC  
Scorers:  Not specified
Cox, Jemma
Turnbull, Shae M (+)
Millin, Janettte (sub)
Griffith-Millin, Brooke
Griffith, Melanie
Cassar, Teresa
Mason, Sina
Radford, Tania (c)
McGann, Rebecca
Saxena, Preeti
Dempster, Kylie
Turnbull, Cindy-Lee
 
Dreher, Karen
Batha, Parshana
Burns, Claire
Meyer, Danielle
Spilsbury, Stephanie
Clark, Liddy (c)
Kulkarni, Tejal (+)
Drake, Rebekah
Hughes, Ellyn
Williamson, Claire
Hughes, Kathryn C
Eastern Cricket Association - Macgibbon Shield
Round 14 - Sat 24 Feb 2018 (1:00PM), Sat 3 Mar 2018 (1:00PM)
EdinburghdefClifton Hill
Venue: WT Peterson Oval [2C C2]Match ID: 2695074
Umpires: Umpire1: John Krohn  Umpire2: John Westwood  
Scorers:  Not specified
Shadbolt, Brad
White, Murray
John, Lucien
Mitchell, Brad J (c) (+)
Beckett, Jeremy
Brown, Stuart
Watson, Tom J
Garoni, Jay
McIlveen, Callum
Nkala, Mluleki
Hendy, Jack
 
Slaviero, Ben
Scott, Eamon (c)
Caplikas, Ben C
Burstin, Lou
Ogley, Ned
Luxford, Michael J
Stuart, Monty
Lynas, Malty
Nelson, Miles
Thomson, Keith
Foster, Peter (+)
 
Coach: Wright, David G
Eastern Cricket Association - Burt Shield
Round 14 - Sat 24 Feb 2018 (1:00PM), Sat 3 Mar 2018 (1:00PM)
Clifton HilldefEdinburgh
Venue: Ramsden Street Reserve [2D C3]Match ID: 2696689
Umpires: Umpire1: Harihara Ippili  Umpire2: Charlie Gray  
Scorers:  Not specified
Lanning, Aaron J
Richardson, Patrick
Hodge, Jesse
Mills, Scott (c)
Parlane, Jesse
Worthington, Micah
Mills, Stan
Bluer, James
McGlade, Louis
Entwisle, James
Williams, Luke
Watkins, Dominic
 
Coach: Wright, David G
The following players did not play on:
Day 1 Day 2
Lanning, Aaron J
Williams, Luke
 
Delahunt, Julian D
Green, Matt (c)
Whiley, Stuart (+)
Hopkins, Harry
White, Nicholas B
Gillies, Louis
Fricke, Miles
Mileto, Tom
James, Steve
DePassey, Damien
Jackson, Laura
Colarossi, Giovanni
Eastern Cricket Association - B Synthetic (Holzer Shield)
Round 13 - Sat 24 Feb 2018 (1:00PM), Sat 3 Mar 2018 (1:00PM)
AYC HarlequinsdefClifton Hill
Venue: Markham Reserve [60 D11]Match ID: 2697849
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Moore, Marshall
Dickson, Brian (c)
Boustead, Marlon R
Staker, Joshua
Gillespie, Matthew
Cooper, Grant A
Ward, Tristan (+)
Cornell, James
Elliott, Shannon
McKeown, Mark
Gloutnay, Alistair
 
Chiroiu, Chris
Burstin, Jeff
Ogley, Fred (c)
Barrett, Jack
Chiroiu, Eddie (+)
Henry, Matthew
Wood, Cameron
Gigacz, Andrew
Bielenberg, Adrian
Levens, Ben
Saubern, Ralph
Dutton, Tom
Melling, Andrew
 
Coach: Wright, David G
The following players did not play on:
Day 1 Day 2
Ogley, Fred
Levens, Ben
Chiroiu, Chris
Bielenberg, Adrian
Eastern Cricket Association - C Synthetic (Wilson Shield)
Round SF - Sat 10 Mar 2018 (12:30PM), Mon 12 Mar 2018 (12:30PM)
EdinburghdefClifton Hill
Venue: WT Peterson Oval [2C C2]Match ID: 2697909
Umpires: Umpire1: Harihara Ippili  
Scorers:  Not specified
Taylor, Shane (+)
Jackson, Tony
Rosowski, Ashley
PEREIRA, EAMON
Olsen, Andy (c)
Freame, Tim
Callaghan, Brett
McCormick, Sean
Andrews, Steve
French, Conrad J
Connelly, James
Pirie, James (sub)
 
Booth, Leigh
Nelson, Garry (+)
Peterson, Rod
O'Connor, Liam
Elmore, Lachlan
Smith, Geoff
Harrison, Brett (c)
Lewis, Adam W
Sheehan, Dave
Oakden, Sam
Hancock, Zac