Share:
 

Team Selections

Season 
Round 
Grade 
Eastern Cricket Association - LOC 3 (Lamborn Shield)
Round 8 - Sat 25 Nov 2017 (12:30PM)
Clifton HillvNorth Balwyn Combined
Venue: Fairlea East Oval [2D H2]Match ID: 2696901
Umpires:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Eastern Cricket Association - F Synthetic (Fitzwilliam Shield)
Round 6 - Sat 18 Nov 2017 (1:00PM), Sat 25 Nov 2017 (1:00PM)
Trinity WillisonvClifton Hill
Venue: Warner Reserve [60 E11]Match ID: 2698280
Umpires:  Not specified
Bogie, Jason (c)
Denovan, Rod
Giovas, Con
Giovas, John
Hearn, James L
Hearn, John E
Rubinstein, George (+)
Rusmir, Alex
Rusmir, Lachlan A
walker, jim
Walker, Thomas A
Yorston, Mac
Hart, Thomas
 
The following players did not play on:
Day 1 Day 2
Hart, Thomas
Hearn, James L
Rusmir, Alex
Giovas, John
 
Smith, Alex (c)
Northrop, Gilbert
Hodge, Paul (+)
Tulk, Matthew
McLaren, Matthew
Mason, Jason
Ward, Finley
Furphy, Johnny
Burstin, Jeff
Boughton, Alistair
Smith, Geoff
Lewis, Adam W
Elmore, Lachlan
Ryan, Luke
Eastern Cricket Association - Veterans Division 3
Round 4 - Sun 26 Nov 2017 (1:00PM)
Salesian Old BoysvClifton Hill
Venue: Salesian College Main Oval [69 J3]Match ID: 2722068
Umpires:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
North Metro Cricket Association - NMCA - Women's Lenore Smith Spring Shield
Round 7 - Sun 26 Nov 2017 (9:00AM)
Camrea StingraysvClifton Hill
Venue: John Hall Reserve [19-B4]Match ID: 2709075
Umpires: Umpire1: Diane Canavan ACC  
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Eastern Cricket Association - Macgibbon Shield
Round 6 - Sat 18 Nov 2017 (1:00PM), Sat 25 Nov 2017 (1:00PM)
Clifton HillvTrinity Willison
Venue: Ramsden Street Reserve [2D C3]Match ID: 2695041
Umpires: Umpire1: Bruce Sjostrom  Umpire2: Lester Clarke  
Slaviero, Ben
Scott, Eamon (c)
Caplikas, Ben C
Luxford, Michael J
Worthington, Micah
Bluer, James
Lynas, Malty
Wright, James a
Nelson, Miles
Thomson, Keith
Foster, Peter (+)
 
McKenna, Tim (c)
McKenna, David
Barker, Jake
Visnovsky, Alexander
Pho, Jason
Jordan, Sam T (+)
Sparks, Nick P
Clarke, Tom
Christie, Alex R
Veitch, Matthew J
Panopoulos, Dem
Eastern Cricket Association - Burt Shield
Round 6 - Sat 18 Nov 2017 (1:00PM), Sat 25 Nov 2017 (1:00PM)
Burwood Uniting CanterburyvClifton Hill
Umpires: Umpire1: Ganesh Desai  Umpire2: Ram Sarker  
Lammardo, Andrew
Earp, Darren
Hillyer, Joshua (c)
Perkins, Stephen
Hooper, Nick
Rogers, Andrew
Jenkin, Michael (+)
Ridley, James
Quirk, Lachlan
Boyce, Sam
Barr, Alex
 
Wood, Cameron
Mills, Stan
Dutton, Tom
Hodge, Jesse
Richardson, Patrick
Hart, Jack L (+)
Maguire, Liam C
Stuart, Monty (c)
Levens, Ben
Lanning, Aaron J
McGlade, Louis
Eastern Cricket Association - B Synthetic (Holzer Shield)
Round 6 - Sat 18 Nov 2017 (1:00PM), Sat 25 Nov 2017 (1:00PM)
Blackburn North UnitedvClifton Hill
Venue: Terrara Park No 3 (East) [62 J7]Match ID: 2697821
Umpires:  Not specified
Furze, Campbell (c)
Day, Matthew P (+)
Alcock, Andrew
Jansen, Peter
Humphries, Josh
Winnen, Robert
Mulder, Peter J
Young, Jimmy
Ali, Faisal
Blackson, Chris
Newbegin, Greg
 
Ogley, Fred (c)
Entwisle, James
Wright, David G
Tough, Jarrod
Lanning, Andrew P
Hilal, Sandy
Gigacz, Andrew
Parlane, Jesse
Fryers, Craig
Flavel, Jonathon
Meager, Paul (+)
Mills, Scott
Rath, Patrick
Eastern Cricket Association - C Synthetic (Wilson Shield)
Round 6 - Sat 18 Nov 2017 (1:00PM), Sat 25 Nov 2017 (1:00PM)
Clifton HillvGlen Waverley Cougars
Venue: Fairlea West Oval [2D G3]Match ID: 2697877
Umpires:  Not specified
Nelson, Garry (+)
Ryan, Luke
Challis, Mitchell
O'Connor, Liam
Williams, Luke
Harrison, Brett (c)
Wearn-Jarvis, Ted
Behmer, Callen
Sheehan, Dave
Saubern, Ralph
Oakden, Sam
Peterson, Rod
Downes-Hunt, Thomas
 
The following players did not play on:
Day 1 Day 2
Ryan, Luke
O'Connor, Liam
Harrison, Brett
Downes-Hunt, Thomas
 
Team not available
Eastern Cricket Association - Kookaburra T20 Cup (www.kookaburra.biz)
Round 1 - Tue 14 Nov 2017 (5:30PM)
Deepdene Bearsdef byClifton Hill
Venue: Stradbroke Park South [45 K4]Match ID: 2812686
Umpires: Umpire1: Ashraful Islam  Umpire2: Harshad PANDYA  
Brown, Neil
Watson, Angus
Gorfine, Liam (+)
Stacey, Stefan
Bevacqua, Jacob A
Lindsay, James
Karunaratne, Umesh S (c)
Avitabile, Josh
Dinnison, Nick
Bist, Sushil
Paterson, Matthew
 
Caplikas, Ben C
Foster, Peter (+)
Lanning, Aaron J
Luxford, Michael J
Lynas, Malty
Nelson, Miles
Richardson, Patrick
Scott, Eamon
Stuart, Monty
Thomson, Keith (c)
Wright, James a
Eastern Cricket Association - Under 16C H M Wilkinson
Round 4 - Fri 17 Nov 2017 (5:15PM), Fri 24 Nov 2017 (5:15PM)
Kew Junior Reddef byClifton Hill
Venue: Hays Paddock (South) [45 J1]Match ID: 2792196
Umpires:  Not specified
Martin, Rupert
Brian, Jack
Wong, Kai
Key, Jensen
Rice, Harry
Burnes, Patrick
Cohen, Ethan
Bland, Louis
Manini, James
 
Coach: Perera, Shehan
Team Manager: Manini, Tony
 
Challis, Mitchell
Henry, Matthew
Lewis, Hunter
Watson, Joshua
Williams, Luke
Crowe, Vincent
farrell, naish (+)
Gauder, Cedric
Sundram, Henry
Wearn-Jarvis, Ted
Crews Ferguson, Flynn (+)
Shaw, Harry
Levens, Ben (c)
Johnson, Anthony
Munro, Ethan
Downes-Hunt, Thomas
 
Coach: Stuart, Monty
Eastern Cricket Association - IEGC Stage 1 Stars
Round 6 - Wed 22 Nov 2017 (5:00PM)
Koonung Heights 1vClifton Hill
Venue: Greythorn Park [Balwyn Road]Match ID: 2804968
Umpires:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Eastern Cricket Association - Under 14B F J Dobeli
Round 4 - Fri 17 Nov 2017 (5:15PM), Fri 24 Nov 2017 (5:15PM)
Bulleen TemplestowevClifton Hill Cricket Club
Venue: Timber Ridge Reserve [32 K9]Match ID: 2772560
Umpires:  Not specified
Shepherd, Tom
Moore, Danny
Richings, Benjamin
Joy, Anthony
Willmott, Michael
Dempsey, Daniel
Sticca, Lachlan
Milione, Daniel (+)
Milione, Zac
Arulrajah, Kristy (c)
Nosko, Hamish
Harvey, Matthew
Howard, Adam
 
Coach: Wilmott, Brett
 
Rath, Patrick
Ward, Finley (c)
Harvey, Dane
Peake, Finn
Fiddes, William
Wearn-Jarvis, chester
Cocco, Zane
Dean, Lenny
Tulk, Matthew
Tate, Will
Grieves-Smith, Tom
 
Coach: Caplikas, Ben C
Eastern Cricket Association - Under 14B JD Norman
Round 2 - Fri 20 Oct 2017 (5:15PM), Fri 27 Oct 2017 (5:15PM)
Clifton HilldefNorth Balwyn Red
Venue: Ramsden Street Reserve [2D C3]Match ID: 2772660
Umpires:  Not specified
Grieves-Smith, Tom
Rath, Patrick (+)
Ward, Finley (c)
Harvey, Dane
Peake, Finn
Fiddes, William
Wearn-Jarvis, chester
Cocco, Zane
Dean, Lenny
Tulk, Matthew
Tate, Will
 
Coach: Caplikas, Ben C
 
Kappadath, Shiv
Stavretis, Dan
Gibson, Nicholas
De Silva, Kovida
McLennan, Jock
Soussa, Cody
Vallely, Liam
Mahmud, Farzad
Chua, Mark
Greenwood, Cody
Lin, Zhi
Ngo, Ryan
McNeill, Lachlan J
 
Coach: Kinsey, Tom
Team Manager: Gibson, Paul
Eastern Cricket Association - Under 14C J.Bate
Round 4 - Fri 17 Nov 2017 (5:15PM), Fri 24 Nov 2017 (5:15PM)
Clifton HillvBoroondara
Venue: Fairlea West Oval [2D G3]Match ID: 2772934
Umpires:  Not specified
Murone, Julian
Sundram, Maximilian
Holthouse, Tom
Saubern, Reuben
Niall, Jack (c)
Wood, Sonny
Radford, Oliver (+)
Murphy, Matthew
Sheehan, James
Ferguson Watts, Pip
Nelson, Archie
Northrop, Hugo
 
Coach: Saubern, Ralph
 
Clark, Robbie T
Dring, Lachlan
Hicks, Charles
Hoyling, Matthew
De Matteo, Oscar
Anastasopoulos, James
Chadderton, Lucas
Day, Joshua
white, jonty
croaker, noah
postregna, oscar
Mitchell, Sam
Dring, Jackson
Westmore, Jack
 
Coach: Clark, Tim
Team Manager: Mitchell, Melissa
Eastern Cricket Association - Under 12B G Smith
Round 4 - Sat 18 Nov 2017 (8:30AM), Sat 25 Nov 2017 (8:30AM)
Clifton HillvKew Junior Red
Venue: Ramsden Street Reserve [2D C3]Match ID: 2794236
Umpires:  Not specified
Taylor, Isaac
camroux, noah
Camroux, Elijah
Papanagiotou, Kosta
Morice, Jack
Watson, Rory (c)
Rath, Ned
den Elzen, Leo
Carter, Hamish
Crone, Alex
 
Coach: Rath, Tim
 
Chown, Alfred
Waters, Feddy
Brammall, Edward
Haslem, Harry
Dickson, Jordan
Healey, Francis
Sammartino, Charlie
Mills, Jack
Ross, Alexander
Thiele Davies, Hunter
Chan, Ren-Hao
Hand, Matthew
Crellin, Benjamin
 
Coach: Mills, Justin
Team Manager: Healy, Kelly
Scorer: Healy, Kelly
Eastern Cricket Association - Under 12C RK Wilkins
Round 6 - Sat 25 Nov 2017 (8:30AM)
Edinburgh BlackvClifton Hill
Venue: Fairfield Park [Melway 2D F1]Match ID: 2792788
Umpires:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Eastern Cricket Association - Under 10 Blue
Round 6 - Sat 25 Nov 2017 (8:30AM)
Clifton HillvEdinburgh White
Venue: Fairlea West Oval [2D G3]Match ID: 2793435
Umpires:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available